60**CORNEILLE 1922 Lüttich - 2010 Auvers-sur-Oise ABSTRAKTE KOMPOSIT Auction: 98

CORNEILLE
CORNEILLE 1922 Lüttich - 2010 Auvers-sur-Oise ABSTRAKTE KOMPOSIT
Farblithografie auf Bütten
BM 49 x 65,5 cm (R. 76,5 x 92 cm)

240,00 EUR

300,00 EUR

CORNEILLE 1922 Liège - 2010 Auvers-sur-Oise ABSTRACT COMPOSITION Lithography on handmade paper. Sheet size 49 x 65,5 cm (f. 76,5 x 92 cm). Hand-signed and dated at lower right 'Corneille 51/87' as well as numbered at lower left '67/200'. Mounted and framed behind glass.