63**SALVADOR DALÍ 1904 Figueres, Girona - 1989 ebenda DIE ZEHN GEBOT Auction: 98

SALVADOR DALÍ
SALVADOR DALÍ 1904 Figueres, Girona - 1989 ebenda DIE ZEHN GEBOT
Zehn Silbermedaillen, schauseitig reliefiert gearbeitet, davon jeweils fünf zusammen in einer Plexiglasbefestigung
D. jeder Silbermedaille ca. 4,5 cm (Plexiglaskaste

300,00 EUR

350,00 EUR

SALVADOR DALÍ 1904 Figueres, Girona - 1989 ibid. THE TEN COMMANDMENTS Ten silver medals, the front decorated in relief. Five medals together in a perspex case. D. of every medal ca. 4,5 cm (each perspex box 18 x 13 cm). Each medal verso inscribed and dated 'Salvador Dalí 1975' as well as inscribed on the front 'Salvador Dalí'. schauseitig ebenfalls bezeichnet 'Salvador Dalí'. Provenance: Private collection Ruhr area. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Ruhrgebiet.