75HERBERT DIMMEL 1894 Ried im Innkreis - 1980 Linz KONVOLUT AUS ZW Auction: 98

HERBERT DIMMEL
HERBERT DIMMEL 1894 Ried im Innkreis - 1980 Linz KONVOLUT AUS ZW
Kohle, teils weiß gehöht (1) bzw. Aquarell (2) auf Papier
SM 33,5 x 48,5 cm (R. 51,5 x 66 cm) (1) bzw. SM 43

140,00 EUR

140,00 EUR

HERBERT DIMMEL 1894 Ried im Innkreis - 1980 Linz SELECTION OF TWO WORKS Charcoal, part. heightened with white chalk (1) respectively watercolour (2) on paper. Visible size 33,5 x 48,5 cm (f. 51,5 x 66 cm) respectively visible size 43 x 61 cm (f. 62 x 80 cm). Each work monogrammed at lower right 'HD': Each work mounted and framed behined glass. Provenienz: Nordrhein-Westfälische Privatsammlung. Provenance: Private collection North Rhine-Westphalia.