76HERBERT DIMMEL 1894 Ried im Innkreis - 1980 Linz KONVOLUT AUS ZW Auction: 98

HERBERT DIMMEL
HERBERT DIMMEL 1894 Ried im Innkreis - 1980 Linz KONVOLUT AUS ZW
Jeweils Kohle, teils gelbe Farbkreide (1), teils weiß gehöht (2) auf Papier
SM 60,5 x 44 cm (R. 84 x 67 cm) (1) bzw. SM 33,5 x

140,00 EUR

100,00 EUR (UV)

HERBERT DIMMEL 1894 Ried im Innkreis - 1980 Linz SELECTION OF TWO WORKS Each work charcoal, part. with yellow chalk (1) respectively part. heightened with white chalk (2) on paper. Visible size 60,5 x 44 cm (f. 84 x 67 cm) respectively visible size 33,5 x 48,5 cm (f. 51,5 x 66 cm). Each work monogrammed at lower right 'HD'. One sheet part. min. stained. Each work mounted and framed behind glass. Provenienz: Nordrhein-Westfälische Privatsammlung. Provenance: Private collection North Rhine-Westphalia.