83EXPRESSIONIST Tätig in der 1. Hälfte des 20. Jh. DAME IM BOUDOIR Auction: 98

EXPRESSIONIST
EXPRESSIONIST Tätig in der 1. Hälfte des 20. Jh. DAME IM BOUDOIR
Öl auf Leinwand (nicht aufgespannt)
61 x 44 cm

800,00 EUR

EXPRESSIONIST Active in the 20th century LADY IN BOUDOIR Oil on canvas (not stretched). 61 x 44 cm. Part. damaged, part. with loss of colour, the edge regions with remains of an old backing. The backside of the canvas with another work in oil (depiction of a man in a traditional costume, signed and dated at lower right 'H. Galster 1940'). Provenance: Private collection Vienna.