88PAUL FLORA 1922 Glurus (Italien) - 2009 Innsbruck KONVOLUT AUS D Auction: 98

PAUL FLORA
PAUL FLORA 1922 Glurus (Italien) - 2009 Innsbruck KONVOLUT AUS D
Zwei Radierungen, part. handkoloriert sowie eine Lithographie, jeweils auf festem Papier
Die Radierungen DM 20 x 29 cm bzw. DM 20 x 24,5 cm

350,00 EUR

PAUL FLORA 1922 Glurus (Italy) - 2009 Innsbruck SELECTION OF THREE WORKS Two etchings, part. hand-coloured and one lithography, each on strong paper. Print size of the etchings 20 x 29 cm respectively 20 x 24,5 cm (f. each 37 x 47,5 cm) and print size of the lithography 24,5 x 34 cm (f. 40,5 x 54,5 cm). Each work hand-signed at lower right 'Flora' as well as numbered at lower left '36/290' respectively '88/95'. Each work framed behind glass. Provenienz: Rheinische Privatsammlung. Provenance: Rhenish private collection.