93**WINFRED GAUL 1928 Düsseldorf - 2003 ebenda OHNE TITEL ('31-3-88- Auction: 98

WINFRED GAUL
WINFRED GAUL 1928 Düsseldorf - 2003 ebenda OHNE TITEL ('31-3-88-
Aquarell auf Bütten
BM 77 x 57 cm (R. 84 x 65 cm)

800,00 EUR

800,00 EUR

WINFRED GAUL 1928 Düsseldorf - 2003 ibid UNTITLED ('31-3-88-7 R5') Watercolour on handmade paper. Sheet size 77 x 57 cm (f. 84 x 65 cm). Hand-signed and dated at lower right 'Gaul (19)88' as well as numbered below '31-3-88-7 R5'. Framed behind glass. Provenienz: Rheinische Privatsammlung. Provenance: Rhenish private collection.