95RICHARD GESSNER 1894 Augsburg - 1989 Düsseldorf COSTA BRAVA Goua Auction: 98

RICHARD GESSNER
RICHARD GESSNER 1894 Augsburg - 1989 Düsseldorf COSTA BRAVA Goua
Gouache auf festem Papier
SM 49,5 x 72,5 cm (R. 71 x 93 cm)

150,00 EUR

RICHARD GESSNER 1894 Augsburg - 1989 Düsseldorf COSTA BRAVA Gouache on strong paper. Visible size 49,5 x 72,5 cm (f. 71 x 93 cm). Signed at lower right 'Richard Gessner'. Mounted and framed behind glass (unopened). Provenance: Private collection Duesseldorf.