96SENTA GEISSLER 1902 Heidelberg - 2000 Ludwigshafen STILLLEBEN MI Auction: 98

SENTA GEISSLER
SENTA GEISSLER 1902 Heidelberg - 2000 Ludwigshafen STILLLEBEN MI
Mischtechnik (Aquarell, Kohlestift und Gouache) auf festem Papier
SM 37 x 47 cm (R. 60,5 x 71 cm)

100,00 EUR

SENTA GEISSLER 1902 Heidelberg - 2000 Ludwigshafen STILL LIFE WITH FRUITS AND A SHELL Mixed media (watercolour, charcoal and gouache) on strong paper. Visible size 37 x 47 cm (f. 60,5 x 71 cm). Signed at lower right 'Geißler'. Mounted and framed behind glass (unopened). Provenance: Private collection Cologne.