413DREI DESIGN-GLASOBJEKTE Auction: 98

Ausführung in der 2. Hälfte des 20. Jh.
DREI DESIGN-GLASOBJEKTE
Farblose Glasscheiben, verschraubt sowie teils vergoldet. Die mittlere Glasscheibe jeweils graviert, u.a. mit Gedichten Rudolf S
Jeweils 30 x 30 cm

100,00 EUR

THREE DESIGN GLASS OBJECTS Made in the 2nd half of the 20th century Colourless glass panes, part. with gold decor, screwed together. The pane in the middle engraved, with poems by Rudolf Steiner inter alia. Each 30 x 30 cm. Part. min. rubbed. Provenance: Rhenish private collection.