421**VIER TIERFIGUREN AUS DER SERIE 'WELL' Auction: 98

KJELL ENGMAN

Schweden, Kosta Boda, letztes Viertel 20. Jh.
VIER TIERFIGUREN AUS DER SERIE 'WELL'
Farbloses Glas, part. polychrom überfangen
H. 16,5 cm bis H. 28 cm

180,00 EUR

500,00 EUR

KJELL ENGMAN 1946 Stockholm FOUR ANIMAL FIGURES FROM THE SERIES 'WELL' Sweden, Kosta Boda, last quarter of the 20th century Colourless glass, part. with polychrome decorations. H. 16,5 cm up to H. 28 cm. Each figure inscribed, signed and numbered below 'Koste Boda K. Engman', on the front with a label 'Kosta Boda'. Provenance: Private collection Ruhr area.