445**VASE 'LINEA VALENTINA' UND ZWEI KLEINE VASEN 'FAZZOLETTO' Auction: 98

Italien, Murano, Venini & C., 2. Hälfte 20. Jh.
VASE 'LINEA VALENTINA' UND ZWEI KLEINE VASEN 'FAZZOLETTO'
Dunkelrotes bzw. farbloses Glas, part. mit polychromen Bandeinschmelzungen, part. mit Fadennetz in Weiß und Türkis
H. 11 cm bzw. H. 19,5 cm

180,00 EUR

VASE 'LINEA VALENTINA' AND TWO SMALL VASES 'FAZZOLETTO' Italy, Murano, Venini & C., 2nd half of the 20th century Dark red respectively colourless glass, part. with polychrome meltings, part. with a thread-net in white and turquoise. H. 11 cm respectively H. 19,5 cm. The two 'Fazzolettis' with a three-line acid etched mark 'Venini Murano Italia'. Provenance: Private collection Ruhr area.