455FÜNF GLAS-OBJEKTE Auction: 98

Italien, Murano, Cenedese, u.a., Tschechien, Vladimír Jelinek, 1960er bzw. 1980er Jahre
FÜNF GLAS-OBJEKTE
Farbloses bzw. bernsteinfarbenes Glas, part. mit Goldeinschmelzungen, part. irisierend, part. mit polychromen Einschmelzungen
H. 8,5 cm bis H. 20 cm

180,00 EUR

FIVE GLASS OBEJECTS Italy, Murano, Cenedese, Czech Republic, Vladimír Jelinek, 1960s and 1980s Colourless respectively amber-coloured glass, part. with meltings, part. iridescent. H. 8,5 cm up to H. 20 cm. Part. inscribed below 'Cenedese' and part. with a label 'Murano Cenedese Vetri'. Part. soiled. verschutzt. In addition the glass figure Pinocchio' from Cenedese (rest.). Als Beigabe die Glasfigur 'Pinocchio' von Cenedese (rest.). Provenance: Private collection Ruhr area. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Ruhrgebiet.