458**KONVOLUT AUS SECHS GLASOBJEKTEN Auction: 98

Schweden, Studio Åhus, Finnland, Tapio Wirkkala, Tschechien, Svoboda Karlov, u.a., 2. Hälfte 20. Jh.
KONVOLUT AUS SECHS GLASOBJEKTEN
Jeweils farbloses Glas, part. mit polychromen Farbeinschmelzungen, part. mit Ritzdekor
Max.-H. 14 cm, Max.-L. 18,5 cm

200,00 EUR

SELECTION OF SIX GLASS OBJECTS Sweden, Studio Åhus, Finland, Tapio Wirkkala, Czech Republic, Svoboda Karlov, inter alia, 2nd half of the 20th century Colouless glass, part. with polychrome meltings, part. with etched decorations. Max.-H. 14 cm, Max.-L. 18,5 cm. Part. inscribed, dated and numbered below, part. with a label. part. mit Klebeetiketten versehen. Provenance: Private collection Ruhr area.