463KONVOLUT AUS SECHS POP-ART PORZELLANFIGUREN Auction: 98

JAMES RIZZI (DESIGN)

Jeweils Goebel, Artis Orbis, 21. Jh.
KONVOLUT AUS SECHS POP-ART PORZELLANFIGUREN
Jeweils Porzellan, polychrom gefasst
H. 10 cm bis H. 16 cm

100,00 EUR

JAMES RIZZI (DESIGN) 1950 New York - 2011 ibid SELECTION OF SIX POP-ART PORCELAIN FIGURES Each Goebel, Artis Orbis, 21st century Each object polychrome porcelain. H. 10 cm to H. 16 cm. Each object print-signed 'James Rizzi' and underneath inscribed 'Goebel Artis Orbis, James Rizzi'. The selection includes the figures 'Shopping Girl', 'You look at me I look', 'Rainbow Dreaming', 'Thinking of You', 'Walk the dog' und 'Girl night out'. Expertise: With Certificate and original box.