466KATI ZORN 1962 Jena PAAR ALLEGORISCHE WANDRELIEFS: DIE ELEMENTE Auction: 98

KATI ZORN

Deutsch, Thüringen, Volkstedt, Ende 20. Jh./Anfang 21. Jh.
KATI ZORN 1962 Jena PAAR ALLEGORISCHE WANDRELIEFS: DIE ELEMENTE
Jeweils Porzellan, weiß glasiert und polychrom staffiert
Jeweils SM 25 x 18,5 cm (R. 44,5 x 38 cm)

450,00 EUR

KATI ZORN 1962 Jena TWO ALLEGORICAL RELIEFS: THE ELEMENTS 'WATER' AND 'EARTH' German, Thuringia, Volkstedt, end of the 20th century/beginning of the 21st century Porcelain, glazed in white, polychrome painted. Each with visible size 25 x 18,5 cm (f. 44,5 x 38 cm). Verso with a blue mark. Each work mounted in a wooden frame. One figure bumped.