471'FLORIAN FLIEGE' Auction: 98

OTMAR ALT

Deutsch, Rosenthal, Studio-Line, 2. Hälfte 20. Jh.
'FLORIAN FLIEGE'
Porzellan, polychrom gefasst
H. 29,5 cm

120,00 EUR

OTMAR ALT 1940 Wernigerode - lives and works in Hamm 'FLORIAN FLIEGE' German, Rosenthal, Studio-Line, 2nd half of the 20th century Polychrome porcelain. H. 29,5 cm. Below stamped 'Rosenthal studioline O. Alt' and inscribed (printed) laterally 'O. Alt'. Provenance: Private collection Ruhr area.