472GILBERT PORTANIER 1926 Cannes KERAMIKPLATTE 'FIGURATION' Auction: 98

GILBERT PORTANIER
GILBERT PORTANIER 1926 Cannes KERAMIKPLATTE 'FIGURATION'
Keramik, rotbrauner Scherben, polychrom bemalt und glasiert
31 x 40 cm

200,00 EUR

GILBERT PORTANIER 1926 Cannes CERAMIC PLATE 'FIGURATION' Ceramic, polychrome painted and glazed. 31 x 40 cm. Signed and dated at lower right 'Portanier (19)83'. Provenance: Private collection North Rhine-Westphalia.