474GILBERT PORTANIER 1926 Cannes GROSSES VASENOBJEKT Auction: 98

GILBERT PORTANIER
GILBERT PORTANIER 1926 Cannes GROSSES VASENOBJEKT
Keramik, rotbrauner Scherben, polychrom bemalt und glasiert, part. reliefiert gearbeitet
H. 49 cm

100,00 EUR

GILBERT PORTANIER 1926 Cannes BIG VASE OBJECT Ceramic, polychrome painted and glazed, part. with decor in relief. H. 49 cm. Signed and dated below 'Portanier (19)76'. Bumped, restored. Provenance: Private collection North Rhine-Westphalia.