475GILBERT PORTANIER 1926 Cannes GLOCKE Auction: 98

GILBERT PORTANIER
GILBERT PORTANIER 1926 Cannes GLOCKE
Keramik, rotbrauner Scherben, polychrom bemalt und glasiert. Klöppel aus Kupfer
H. 23,5 cm, D. 12 cm

120,00 EUR

GILBERT PORTANIER 1926 Cannes BELL Ceramic, polychrome painted and glazed. The clapper of copper. H. 23,5 cm, D. 12 cm. Signed and dated below 'Portanier (19)83'. Provenance: Private collection North Rhine-Westphalia.