479**RUTH DUCKWORTH 1919 Hamburg - 2009 Chicago KLEINE VASE Auction: 98

RUTH DUCKWORTH

Entstanden wohl in den 1970er Jahren
RUTH DUCKWORTH 1919 Hamburg - 2009 Chicago KLEINE VASE
Porzellan. Grün-grau glänzend glasiert, part. mauve- und ockerfarben verlaufend. Craquelé
H. 6,7 cm, D. 14,7 cm

200,00 EUR

RUTH DUCKWORTH 1919 Hamburg - 2009 Chicago SMALL VASE Probably made in the 1970s Porcelain. Shinely glazed in green-grey, part. in mauve and ochre. Craquelé. H. 6,7 cm, D. 14,7 cm. Monogrammed below 'R' (scratched). Provenance: Private collection North Rhine-Westphalia.