480**COLIN PEARSON 1923 London - 2007 KLEINE SCHALE Auction: 98

COLIN PEARSON

Entstanden wohl in den 1970er Jahren
COLIN PEARSON 1923 London - 2007 KLEINE SCHALE
Porzellan. Innen olivgrün bzw. außen grün-grau glasiert, part. mauvefarben verlaufend. Craquelé
H. 8 cm, D. 16 cm

200,00 EUR

COLIN PEARSON 1923 London - 2007 SMALL BOWL Probably made in the 1970s Porcelain. Glazed in olive green (inside) respectively green-grey (outside), part. in mauve. Craquelé. H. 8 cm, D. 16 cm. Below with the factory's mark (embossed stamp). bezeichnet. Provenance: Private collection North Rhine-Westphalia.