503KONVOLUT AUS VIER KÜNSTLERKERAMIKEN Auction: 98

ANTON VAN EYK

Ausführung 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. Das Konvolut umfasst Arbeiten aus den Werkserien 'Terra Nigra' sowie 'Terra Sigillata'
KONVOLUT AUS VIER KÜNSTLERKERAMIKEN
Keramik, brauner Scherben, polychrom gefasst
H. 6-19,5 cm

300,00 EUR

ANTON VAN EYK 1911 Kaldenkirchen - 2004 Nettetal SELECTION OF FOUR CERAMICS Made in the 2nd half of the 20th century. The selection contains works from the series 'Terra Nigra' and 'Terra Sigillata' Ceramis, brown clay, polychrome painted. H. 6-19,5 cm. Each work signed below 'VE' respectively 'van Eyk'. Part. with min. signs of usage. Literature: Compare the exhibition catalogue 'Keramiken aus dem Nachlass von Anton van Eyk', 2017.