511WANDRELIEF-PLATTE 'ADAM UND EVA' UND FIGUR 'NACH DEM BADE' Auction: 98

HEINZ DORMANN

Deutsch, 1950
WANDRELIEF-PLATTE 'ADAM UND EVA' UND FIGUR 'NACH DEM BADE'
Steinzeug, verschiedene Glasuren
36,5 x 29 cm (Platte) und 14 x 20 cm (Figur)

120,00 EUR

120,00 EUR

HEINZ DORMANN Active in the 2nd half of the 20th century PLATE 'ADAM AND EVA' AND FIGURE 'AFTER THE BATH' German, 1950 Stoneware, various glazes. 36,5 x 29 cm (plate) and 14 x 20 cm (figure). Each work signed respectively monogrammed and dated on the reverse 'Heinz Dormann 1950' respectively 'HD 1950'. Part. min. bumped part. restored, crack. Provenance: According to the consignor from the estate of Paul Dresler.