536ASTERISKOS Auction: 57-II

Russland, Moskau, 1859
ASTERISKOS
Silber, graviert, vergoldet
D. 15,4 cm, 139 g

400,00 EUR

A SILVER-GILT ASTERISK Russian, Moscow, 1859 The paten engraved with the Mother of God of the Sign. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark. Scratches. Diam. 15.4 cm, 139 gr.