538VIERTEILIGES LITURGISCHES KONVOLUT Auction: 57-II

Russland, 19. Jh.
VIERTEILIGES LITURGISCHES KONVOLUT
Silber, teils vergoldet, teil Metall, teils Holz
H. 10-15,2 cm

200,00 EUR

460,00 EUR

A COLLECTION OF FOUR LITURGICAL OBJECTS Russian, 19th century Comprising a silver sanctuary lamp, a metal-gilt liturgical kovsh, a priest cross and a wooden carved figure of St. Nil Stolbenskiy. Some with assayer's mark and master's mark. Traces due to age. 10-15.2 cm high.