542ARTOPHORION Auction: 57-II

Russland, Ende 19. Jh.
ARTOPHORION
Metall, versilbert und vergoldet, Email
H. 50 cm

1.000,00 EUR

700,00 EUR

AN ARTOPHORION Russian, late 19th century Silvered and gilded metal. The enamel finial showing the Resurrection of Christ in a mandorla. Missings, damages. 50 cm high.