547ROKOKO-BECHER Auction: 57-II

Russland, Moskau, Andrej Dementiew, 1788
ROKOKO-BECHER
Silber, getrieben und ziseliert
H. 7,5 cm, 47 g

550,00 EUR

550,00 EUR

A SILVER BEAKER Russian, Moscow, Andrei Dementiev, 1788 Of cylindrical form, repoussé and chased with flowers and eagles. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, alderman's mark and master's mark 'AD' in Cyrillic. 7.5 cm high, 47 g.