548ROKOKO-BECHER Auction: 57-II

Russland, Moskau, 1787
ROKOKO-BECHER
Silber, getrieben, graviert und innen vergoldet
H. 7,8 cm, 77 g

550,00 EUR

550,00 EUR

A SILVER BEAKER Russian, Moscow, 1787 Of tapering form, repoussé and chased with rococo scrolls and eagles. Marked under base with city hallmark, assayer's mark, alderman's mark and master's mark EK'. 7.8 cm high, 77 gr.