549ROKOKO-BECHER Auction: 57-II

Russland, Moskau, Petr Fedorow Serebrenikow, 1763
ROKOKO-BECHER
Silber, getrieben, ziseliert und partiell vergoldet
H. 7,7 cm, 70 g

550,00 EUR

700,00 EUR

A SILVER BEAKER Russian, Moscow, Petr Fedorovitch Serebrenikov, 1763 Of cylindrical form, repoussé and chased with rococo scrolls and eagles. Marked under base with city hallmark, assayer's mark, alderman's mark and master's mark 'PS' in Cyrillic. 7.7 cm high, 70 gr.