550ROKOKO-BECHER Auction: 57-II

Russland, Moskau, Timofej Philippow, 1774
ROKOKO-BECHER
Silber, getrieben, graviert und teils vergoldet
H. 7,6 cm, 50 g

550,00 EUR

550,00 EUR

A SILVER PARCEL-GILT BEAKER Russian, Moscow, Timofey Filippov, 1774 Of tapering form, repoussé and chased with rococo scrolls and eagles. Marked under base with city hallmark, assayer's mark, alderman's mark and master's mark 'TF' in Cyrillic. 7.6 cm high, 50 g.