646ZIERTELLER Auction: 57-II

Frankreich, Limoges, Anfang 20. Jh. (Vertrieb durch die Firma A. Marcerou in St. Petersburg)
ZIERTELLER
Porzellan, am Rand durchbrochen, polychrom bemalt und vergoldet
D. 31 cm

100,00 EUR

A PORCELAIN PLATE France, Limoges, early 20th century (retailed by A. Marcerou in St. Petersburg) Petersburg) With pierced cavetto. Painted with flowers. Marked with overglaze blue retailer's mark 'A. Marcerou St. Petersbourg'. Minimally worn. Diam. 31 cm.