657HANDWERKER Auction: 57-II

Russland, Moskau, Porzellanmanufaktur Gardner, 20. Jh.
HANDWERKER
Biskuitporzellan, naturalistisch staffiert
H. 11,2 cm

800,00 EUR

A BISKUIT PORCELAIN FIGURE OF A CRAFTSMAN Russian, Moscow, Gardner Porcelain Manufactory, 20th century Naturalistically modelled. Marked under base with red factory stamp and impressed factory mark, numbered '6'. Minimally chipped. 11.2 cm high.