11VIERTEILIGES TETE-À-TETE AUF TABLETT Auction: 62-I

Russland, Dulewo, Porzellanmanufaktur M.S. Kuznetsow, Ende 19. Jh.
VIERTEILIGES TETE-À-TETE AUF TABLETT
Porzellan, polychromer Umdruckdekor, Ränder vergoldet
H. 15,5 cm (Kanne), L. 31,1 cm (Tablett)

800,00 EUR

400,00 EUR (UV)

A FIVE-PIECE PORCELAIN TETE-À-TETE Russian, Dulevo, Kuznetsov Factory, late 19th century Comprising a coffee pot, a sugar bowl with cover, two cups and saucers and a rectangular tray. The bodies imprinted with flowers on a pink and white ground. Minimally worn. Marked under base with blue overglaze factory stamp. 15.5 cm high (coffee pot), 31.1 cm long (tray).