49IWAN IWANOWITSCH SCHISCHKIN Auction: 62-I

IWAN IWANOWITSCH SCHISCHKIN

1832 Jelabuga - 1898 St. Petersburg (attr.)
IWAN IWANOWITSCH SCHISCHKIN
Radierung
Sichtma

200,00 EUR

200,00 EUR

IVAN IVANOVITCH SHISHKIN 1832 Jelabuga - 1898 St. Petersburg 'Die Etüde' Etude Radierung. Sichtmaß 21 cm x 12 cm, Druckmaß 19,5 cm x 11 cm. In Passepartout montiert, Etching, visible size 21 cm x 12 cm, print size 19,5 cm x 11 cm, in passepartout, behind glas. Lower left in cyrillic monogrammed 'I. Sh.', dated '(18)85', in the middle titled, on the right with a stamp.