127KLEINER KOWSCH Auction: 62-I

Im Stil des 19. Jh., 2. Hälfte 20. Jh.
KLEINER KOWSCH
Silber, vergoldet, Email
L. 8,6 cm

800,00 EUR

A SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL KOVSH In the 19th century style, 2nd half 20th century Of traditional form. The surface enamelled with scrolling foliage on stippled ground. Bearing spurious Russian hallmarks. 8.6 cm long.