1322MIKHAIL PETROWITSCH SILAEV Auction: 66-III

MIKHAIL PETROWITSCH SILAEV

Tätig Mitte 19. Jh.
MIKHAIL PETROWITSCH SILAEV
Öl auf Leinwand
37,5 cm x 19 cm

1.500,00 EUR

1.500,00 EUR

MICHAIL PETROVITCH SILAEV active mitddle of the 19th century Verklärung Christi Transfiguration of Christ Öl auf Leinwand. 37,5 cm x 19 cm. Unten in Kyrillisch signiert und datiert 'M. Silaev Oil on canvas, 37,5 by 19 cm, on the lower side in cyrillic signed and dated 'M. Silaev 1868', on the backside marked, with old sticker, min. worn.