1325PJOTR STOJANOW Auction: 66-III

PJOTR STOJANOW

Russisch-bulgarischer Maler, tätig 2. Hälfte 19. Jh.
PJOTR STOJANOW
Öl auf Leinwand
31,5 cm x 52,5 cm

1.000,00 EUR

1.000,00 EUR

PJOTR STOJANOW Russian-bulgarian painter, active 2nd half of the 19th century Angriff auf einen Offizier Attack on an officer Öl auf Leinwand. 31,5 cm x 52,5 cm. Rahmen. Unten links signiert 'C. Stojanow'. Verso: Auf Oil on canvas, 31,5 by 52,5 cm, lower left signed, on the backside marked in german 'Capture of the General Duke Tyszkiewicz, framed.