1362CLOISONNÉ-EMAIL-DOSE AUF STÄNDER Auction: 66-III

2. Hälfte 20. Jh.
CLOISONNÉ-EMAIL-DOSE AUF STÄNDER
Silber, vergoldet, Cabochon-Besatz, Email
H. 9,2 cm

300,00 EUR

330,00 EUR

A CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL BOX ON STAND 2nd half 20th century The egg-shaped body decorated with stylized flowers and foliage and set with cabochons. One stone loose. Bearing spurious Russian hallmarks. 9.2 cm high.