1367CLOISONNÉ-EMAIL-DOSE MIT SCHWANENDEKOR Auction: 66-III

2. Hälfte 20. Jh.
CLOISONNÉ-EMAIL-DOSE MIT SCHWANENDEKOR
Silber, vergoldet, Cabochon-Besatz, Email
H. 12,6 cm

300,00 EUR

450,00 EUR

A SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL BOX 2nd half 20th century The egg-shaped body decorated with swans in shaded enamel and set with cabochons. Bearing spurious Russian hallmarks. 12.6 cm high.