9ZWEIFELDER-IKONE MIT DEESIS UND AUSGEWÄHLTEN HEILIGEN Auction: 66-I

Griechenland, 19. Jh.
ZWEIFELDER-IKONE MIT DEESIS UND AUSGEWÄHLTEN HEILIGEN
Laubholz-Tafel. Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund, Nimben vergoldet
44,5 x 31,8 cm

200,00 EUR

100,00 EUR (UV)

A TWO-PARTITE ICON SHOWING THE DEISIS AND SELECTED SAINTS Greek, 19th century Oil on wood panel. Short vertical crack, the edges minimally chipped. 44.5 x 31.8 cm.