415IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'LEBENSSPENDENDER QUELL' Auction: 71-II

Griechenland, 18. Jh.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'LEBENSSPENDENDER QUELL'
Laubholz-Einzeltafel. Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet
28 x 21,2 cm

600,00 EUR

1.000,00 EUR

AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD 'OF THE LIFE-GIVING SOURCE' Greek, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Finely executed on a gold ground. Minimally worn. 28 x 21.2 cm.