417ZWEI IKONENFRAGMENTE Auction: 71-II

Griechenland, 18./19. Jh.
ZWEI IKONENFRAGMENTE
Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, partiell vergoldet, teils geschnitzt
9,3 x 6,4 cm / 17,3 x 10,8 cm

150,00 EUR

150,00 EUR

TWO FRAGMENTS OF ICONS Greek, 18th/19th century Tempera on wood panels. Comprising the central panel of a triptych showing the Mother of God and a fragment depicting St. Marina. Vertical cracks, losses, restored. 9.3 x 6.4 cm / 17.3 x 10.8 cm.