421IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER HODEGETRIA Auction: 71-II

Griechenland, 18. Jh.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER HODEGETRIA
Holz, teils geschnitzt und vergoldet, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet
41,5 x 22 cm

600,00 EUR

850,00 EUR

AN ICON SHOWING THE HODIGITRIA MOTHER OF GOD Greek, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. Carved gilt wood frame. Executed on a gold ground. Losses, restored. 41.5 x 22 cm.