422MINIATUR-TRIPTYCHON MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER UND ZWEI HEILIGEN UND K Auction: 71-II

Griechenland, 18. Jh.
MINIATUR-TRIPTYCHON MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER UND ZWEI HEILIGEN UND K
Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, teils plastisch geschnitzt und vergoldet
8,7 x 13,4 cm (ge

300,00 EUR

300,00 EUR

A MINIATURE TRIPTYCH SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD FLANKED BY TWO SELECTED SAINTS AND A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE EVANGELIST MATTHEW Greek, 18th century Tempera on wood panels. Executed on a gold ground. Wearings, minimally restored. 8.7 x 13.4 (extended) / 9 x 9 cm.