449TRIPTYCHON MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER UND AUSGEWÄHLTEN HEILIGEN Auction: 71-II

Balkan, 19. Jh.
TRIPTYCHON MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER UND AUSGEWÄHLTEN HEILIGEN
Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, Hintergrund vergoldet
30 x 45 cm (ge

700,00 EUR

A TRIPTYCH SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD AND SELECTED SAINTS Balkan, 19th century Tempera on wood panels. Executed on a gold ground. Restorations. 30 x 45 cm (extended).