452IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER HODEGETRIA MIT SILBER-OKLAD Auction: 71-II

Balkan, MItte 19. Jh.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER HODEGETRIA MIT SILBER-OKLAD
Holztafel. Ölmalerei. Getriebenes Silberoklad
28,3 x 19 cm

500,00 EUR

AN ICON SHOWING THE HODIGITRIA MOTHER OF GOD WITH SILVER OKLAD Balkan, mid 19th century Oil on wood panel. Overlaid with a chased and embossed silver oklad. The lower border added. 28.3 x 19 cm.