454KLEINE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER HODEGETRIA MIT OKLAD Auction: 71-II

Balkan, Mitte 19. Jh.
KLEINE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER HODEGETRIA MIT OKLAD
Holztafel, Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund. Getriebenes Oklad aus versilbertem Metall
14,1 x 10,9 cm

120,00 EUR

A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE HODIGITRIA MOTHER OF GOD WITH OKLAD Balkan, mid 19th century Oil on wood panel. Overlaid with a chased and embossed silvered metal oklad. Minimal losses. 14.1 x 10.9 cm.