463IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VOM KIEWER HÖHLENKLOSTER (PETSCHERSKA Auction: 71-II

Russland, 17. Jh.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VOM KIEWER HÖHLENKLOSTER (PETSCHERSKA
Einzeltafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (verloren). Doppeltes Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben vergoldet
30,6 x 25,5 cm

2.600,00 EUR

1.500,00 EUR (UV)

AN ICON OF THE MOTHER OF GOD OF THE KIEV CAVES (PECHERSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD) Russian, 17th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The enthroned Mother of God and Child in the centre flanked by Saint Anthony and Saint Feodosii. Restored. 30.6 x 25.5 cm.