487IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON TICHWIN (TICHWINSKAJA) MIT EMAILL Auction: 71-II

Russland, 18. Jh. (Ikone), Russland, Weliki Ustjug, 1840 (Riza), 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. (Email)
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON TICHWIN (TICHWINSKAJA) MIT EMAILL
Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz. Getriebenes Riza aus vergoldetem Silber, Cloisonné-Email
31,3 x 26,5 cm

1.500,00 EUR

1.000,00 EUR (UV)

AN ICON SHOWING THE TIKHVINSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH SILVER-GILT AND ENAMEL RIZA Russian, 18th century (icon), Russian, Veliky Ustyug, 1840 (riza), 2nd half 20th century (enamel) Tempera on wood panel. Restorations. Overlaid with a chased and embossed silver-gilt riza. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark. Regilded. Set with modern cloisonné enamel haloes and plaques. 31.3 x 26.5 cm.